Wednesday, December 2, 2009

Haircut!

A quick update!
I just had a haircut
It was a sudden decision. 
Thought of cutting it a month ago but due to some negative feedbacks, I held back.
But I was bored with my not-too-long hair, so made up my mind to have a change.
Not as bad as I thought. Am lovin' it hee






eyebags ㅠㅠ (  its actually crying eye(s), in case you dont understand this emoticon --" )
Okies, gotta go to major class!
Pray for my finals!  Thankew =)
Till then.
Adios!


ps: this is a new post. i wanted to edit but ended up deleting the whole post accidentally and it was saved --". neway, pic changed. this looks better? no photoshopped. heh the previous one i didnt photoshop also. my chin is 원래sharp. angle prob

Friday, November 27, 2009

:)

I think i seriously give up on my diet plan. I just cant stop munching on something when weather gets cold. no, this is not excuse.
And though i dont like people reminding me,'eh your face gets chubbier!' , but i cant help eating non stop. how??
I need motivation and determination!


Finals coming soon. I mean soon. but i cant get my eyes focus on the books. T.T Lord, take away the laziness. I am getting lazier when the weather is cold (weather again!) and the only thing that I feel like doing is just cuddling myself under the warm blanket.owh so nice so comfy


Countdown : 21days to go. and home sweet home =)) Imma celebrate Christmas and CNY with the loved ones! in case you wanna send me christmas pressies send them to my msia home teehee woots. cant wait. Christmas in Seoul wasnt as fun. But I wish it snows before I go back :)


p/s: Got this from facebook






... that you've been talking to God too much, and not listening enough. Prayer is when you talk to God. Meditation is when you become quiet and listen to God. You've learned how to talk and ask well. Time to learn how to listen and hear, because God has been answering you.


Yea. I think God is speaking to me. I've been praying and requesting alot recently. I needa learn to listen to Him too. Meditation is hard, especially when your head is stuffed by lotsa things, and worries. 
Trying to listen. Talk to me Father. Amen.

Tuesday, November 3, 2009

Sorry for being MIA @@

People, Am so sorry to be AWAY for so long. haha.

WILL BE BACK REAL SOOooN =))
.
*promised*

xoxo,
Chelle

Saturday, August 15, 2009

Hi from Msia!

woots. Am blogging in msia!

Been back for 2weeks..GOing back to Seoul in 2weeks time =(

Its great to be at home after a year plus. Home is as comfy as before.
Home sweet home <3

SO what have I been doing? Those who are gonna see me will know..yea EAT!
I have been eating alot..I lost my appetite though.So i will kinda force myself to eat,though i dont feel like eating..haha cz i wont be able to eat them for another few months.

Msia is SOOO HAWT! People who know me know that I cant stand the hot weather. I prefer winter to summer! I kinda miss winter now @.@ 겨울좀그리워ㅠ

Made cupcakes yesterday!^^
1st attempt, so dont expect something great.
Its not easy k ><
But it was fun, seeing all my masterpiecesㅋㅋ


little sis's idea 귀엽지?ㅋ

My fav! <3

Am gonna try making them again! and I promise I will make better nicer ones =)
ciaoz~ ;)


Tuesday, July 14, 2009

G.U.I.D.A.N.C.E

What do you see in this word?

Read Esther's post and it reminded me of something. Something that I've forgotten.

G.od U & I D.ance and that made this word GUIDANCE =)

"When I meditated on the word Guidance I kept seeing ‘dance’ at the end of the word. I remember reading that doing God’s will is a lot like dancing. When two people try to lead, nothing feels right. The movement doesn’t flow with the music, and everything is quite uncomfortable and jerky.

When one person realizes that, and lets the other lead, both bodies begin to flow with the music. One gives gentle cues, perhaps with a nudge to the back or by pressing lightly in one direction or another. It’s as if two become one body, moving beautifully. The dance takes surrender, willingness, and attentiveness from one person and gentle guidance and skill from the other.

My eyes drew back to the word Guidance. When I saw ‘G: I thought of God, followed by ‘u’ and ‘i’. ‘God, ‘u’ and ‘i’ dance’

God, you, and I dance."

I smiled after reading this =))

Things will not go well if we are trying to lead, too, and maybe things do turn good, but trust me, it will not last long.

I am gonna dance with Him.

How about you? =)

Monday, June 15, 2009

SUmmer Break says Hello!

YEah!
I have 1 week break before summer class starts.
Ask me out ;)

Lemme have the excuse to dress up and go out! ",


-why 花?-



Saturday, June 6, 2009

BACKKKKKK!!

*POOF*
I AM BACK.
        After 3months, I am BACK!! =)) 
*applause*

LooOTsa things happened for the past few months.
Been MIA for 3 months and now I am back.
Suddenly feel like blogging. 
Just finished my calculus exam. CALCULUS! yes and I screwed up the paper again. As expected.
='(
2 down 3 to go before enjoying my summer break!
I am going back for a month people!! *cant wait* =)) 

Time flies, doesnt it? 
It really flies.
It has been a year and 3 months since I came to Korea. Looking back, we have done lotsa things here, with and without realising it.
It's my second summer here.We were still studying korean last summer.
Did I tell you i dont quite like summer? Its as hot as in msia. no. hotter. I prefer AUTUMN =)

So, what have I done for the past 15months? *flash back*

08' Winter

*pale*
This is how we looked like after the 3days orientation 
xianni with her short-yet-cute hair 

08' Spring
Jeju trip
I didnt know I look so ugly without my hair
=.=
thats why i said i cant live without my hair
Hari Muhibbah themed 'Nerd'
and thats how we both looked like

08's Summer
went to Hangang with the gang
또 같이갈래?
I personally lurve this <3

Namsan Tower
Hi Seoul.
Was one of the promoters so I was in cheongsam
My first time wearing cheongsam
Homestay family
I've lost contact with them ><
She is busy and I am busy too, so...
yea excuse again
LOL
see how we posed EMO
hahaha
in sokcho 석초
in chunchon춘천


08' Autumn
Mooncake Festival
she's gonna kill me ;p
on the way going to gyeongju 경주
56.789% alike
the hotties ;)
ei my leg looks long here hehe
I like beaches without sand
movie after korean level 5
09' Hari Raya in embassy
celebrating raya with the batch
dyed hair for the 1st time in my life
in 2008 Asia Song Festival's Live Concert
went to support Rynn lim and Yoga, even made cardboards for them

08' PPMK Annual Dinner

08' Winter
Vincent and xinning and their friends from Japan
we wanna go to japan. One day..one day.....
went to Coldstone for icecream cake after the japanese meal
kokkhyai was the photographer
insadong + myeongdong with tuopui


09' winter
Korea Open
with Peter Gade
with Datuk Lee Chong Wei
09 Chinese New Year in Seoul!
First time celebrating CNY away from home.
what we did before going to baskin ar tuopui? I forgot.
I like my checkered jacket ;)
Graduating from 언어교육원
Another chapter of my life started
Life as a uni student

09's Spring
spring photoshooting with ernpaktamayie and marzukey

서울대'나와놀자'봄축제
presented a song 'kau ilhamku'
went to 서울대공원zoo, 
as suggested by the birthday boy beside me
SISA Sports Day
with xinying and Irina
I always have this pose whenever am not ready for the camera, which i'm quite sick of it already -.-
BBQ at embassy to welcome the new malaysia ambassador
themed Black and White
30th may 0.5.3.0
37400won buffet!
RM100++
to celebrate leehong's and kaichee's birthday
and this is the latest activity we did!
more to come!

Summer break is coming! woohoo
What are we gonna do what are we gonna do?
picnic? that should be done during spring and we missed it and that means we have to wait for another spring sigh
beach-ing? where where? busan? but not all can join. since some of us are going back.
Then??
Lets hang out together before some of us go back!


* had fun looking back at all the pics albums ;) sweet memories. I know I have gained lotsa weight. Dont remind me. thankew.
** Tampin buddies! Am going back in a month time.I know you guys are looking forward to seeing me hahaha. me too me too =)) See you guys soon! fyi, in case you wanna sambut me in KLIA, I will reach KLIA on 2nd aug at 1600 lol
*** Should I cut my hair short?? shoulder length I mean.


Wednesday, February 25, 2009

Yo!

Yo. I've been pretty busy recently.
So thats the reason of why I've been abandoning my blog for weeks.
Now I'm back.
Just back from MT.
(by the way does MT stand for Member Training?)
One of the orientation activities.
Did nothing much except 술자리(drinking party)
Koreans drink.ALOT.They finished like boxes of soju.
1box=10++ bottles
boxes=??? bottles
I didnt drink.
dad mum dont worry =)
I've told the seniors beforehand that I dont drink
so I drank cyder instead
Got to know my coursemates and the seniors
Some of my seniors were real nice n friendly (and gorgeous ",)
but I only got to know them the last night
She said can call her anytime even if i want to have someone for dinner ",
(one of them said i look gorgeous n sexy.LOL.sexy??!owh.lol)
Didnt take any pics during MT though
Played maaany games and those who losed gotta drink one cup? of soju.one shot.
and even one bottle ONE shot.
They really drink.a.lot.
Soju's taste sucks.They said it tastes weird n bitter.
.
I havnt uploaded my graduation pics
Graduated from Language Education Institute,SNU on Valentine's Day eve.
Having 2weeks break before entering University
1week gone left few days
Gonna be separated with friends soon
13 going to SNU,3 going to Hanyang,3 going to Yonsei,1 going to Kodae and 3 going to Dongyang.
Less chances to meet up with each other once uni starts.
Everyone is gonna be busy with own studies etc etc
Before school starts lets have a gathering,or a short trip
want want?
who wanna plan?
4days left.
ern.chelle.chen

classmates and yun ssn

colourful huh
chelle loves colours =)


Saturday, February 7, 2009

What number do I like?
.22.
why?
because my birthday is on 2 Feb =)
.lame I know.
So last monday was my big day!
Thank you guys for all the wishes
via sms,chatbox,facebook,friendster,blog and even skype!
Thanks sis n bros for skype-ing me eventhough you guys are supposed to be driving back to MMU that night =))
*touched touched* They even went to Ivy's house and 拜年with me through skype.awh and purposely with all the cookies n snacks which made me drool.ish.But it has been a long time since I last saw you guys.Everyone is doing great huh ",
And siblings even made a powerpoint card for me =))
Thanks melvin mag n melissa *hugs*
oh mag thanks for that post.That bikini pic is still with you!hah.


And even 2 weeks before my birthday I already got my 1st bday pressie which flew from Japan
wee~ ",
Thanks Vince =))
Couldnt open that pressie though.
Was asked to open on that very day.
Thought he really gave me kimono cause I told him I want kimono for pressie lol

tadaa~
Its a disney mickey mouse pyjamas!~~ =))
and its my fav pink! lol
고마워 ありがとう! ^^
Another pressie flew all the way from Germany ",
waa..
They know what I want
but I know its her who told him
haha
but
I like them very much Dann and Qihao!
They are Yiruma's CD album and piano score!~
Danke!^^

Cute card and hp hanger from Dann
and a lovely metal small lil cross in that card ",
danke danke =)
I got another Yiruma's piano score from Mayyee n hong xun!
though its the same one I love it too!!
with your signatures on it! =))
I once told them I want Yiruma's piano score for my bday pressie
and they remember ",
고맙네!^^
Sweet Hershey's from Nizam!
and wished me get fatter after eating this
ish
What birthday wish is that?!
I love choc. So I dont care so much anymore. It helps to destress by the way ^^
Thanks pilah Nizam =))
I love this cute booklet much ",
thought the pressie giver is not cute
Its like my 写真缉
with all my pics in it
and the captions which made me LOL


20++ pages of my pics=))
lol I guess she secretly collects my pics.
my secret admirer maybe
Thanks tuopui dena ^^
will make one for you ya.IF I am free.
^^
.
.
A Daily Devotion/Quiet Time - Living Life from Amy!
haha
She got it by memorizing a verse!
shame on me
I didnt memorize
Thanks Amy!^^



Prayer Changes Things!
Amen!
A wooden cross from Anna!
I will make sure it will be placed on my new desk after I've moved ",
Thanks Anna!

Another cute lovely pressie from ern ern ^^
lol me started calling ppl by repeating the last name.awh
Love it too!
All the healthy food that I want
baby tomatoes, sweet potato,OREO sticks(lol.I assume its healthy too), lil wild blueberry jam,
and some small lil candles (hmm..I wonder why candles.For valentine's day?)
Thankew ern ern ^^

Got a pair of earrings from son
erm not my son but err..son.
its okie. just skip that.
They are love-shaped earrings ",
naa
His love is already given to *erhem* =P
Thanks Son!^^


**************************************************************

So here come another weekend.
Decided to shop since we have not been shopping for err a month?
plus its gonna be spring soon
Off season shirts jackets are cheap now
*needa save money for flight ticket to msia.so no more branded branded shirts*
Bought some shirts and off we went to Baskin
I TER-promised to treat tuopui
T.T

I know ice cream has HIGH calories.I KNOW that.
but sweet stuffs help me to destress temporarily. just temporarily.
cause after that am stressed on how to cut the fat off my body.
(sometimes i just wish to cut it off by just using knife.gah)
U know how does she look when there's food infront of her?
Go out dine with her if you dont know
Am sure you wont want to dine with her again.
poor the future bf
.Her CHocoholic.
My Wild Strawberry and Banana Yogurt
I even ordered a yogurt.low calories.

It doesnt seem as inviting as hers but it tastes as nice as hers
no its nicer than hers.






In toilet.Again. Can anyone tell me why do gals like to take pics in toilet?
me too dont know why.
oh we bought the same jacket.
I wonder how many same but diff coloured shirts we have.
Told you she is my secret admirer lo
haiz
.
.
Great weekend ahead!
Am enjoying my weekend. wee~